Shanxiabao, China Page

Other names: 山下鲍

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.6112 Longitude 119.6774 Altitude (feet) 856
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 40N Long (DMS) 119° 40' 39E Altitude (meters) 260
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17127
Mid-range map of Shanxiabao Large range map of Shanxiabao

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longtanpeng (1.3 nm)
Liangjiashan (1.7 nm)
Dalingtou (1.9 nm)
Ganlanyuan (2.6 nm)
Huangshan (1.6 nm)
Xiwu (1.7 nm)
Longtanbei (2.4 nm)
Shangrenkeng (2.7 nm)
Xiachangkeng (2.9 nm)
Neiwei (1.3 nm)
Baoshantou (1.5 nm)
Shuikongnong (1.6 nm)
Chechang (2.6 nm)
Qiaotou (0.3 nm)
Xilingjiao (1.2 nm)
Panshantou (1.5 nm)
Wujiadi (2.0 nm)
Taoshulingjiao (2.4 nm)
Shijiwu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 39 nm N 319
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 47 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 46 nm W 297 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 74 nm E 123 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 104 nm N 22 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SW Suichang County
17.2 nm N List of HVDC projects
15.9 nm SE Liandu District
18.6 nm N Wuyi County, Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:18:52 2016