Shangxikeng, China Page

Other names: 上西坑

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.3922 Longitude 118.5638 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 32N Long (DMS) 118° 33' 50E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23865
Mid-range map of Shangxikeng Large range map of Shangxikeng

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaruoshan (1.5 nm)
Laopengji (2.4 nm)
Yaoling (2.5 nm)
Xianxiaguan (3.2 nm)
Xiaxikeng (0.7 nm)
Wushili (1.2 nm)
Dachang (1.5 nm)
Shangzi Li'an (2.5 nm)
Hongtoujin (2.6 nm)
Sanqingkou (2.7 nm)
Yejiayang (3.3 nm)
Anmenkeng (2.0 nm)
Huangyi (2.3 nm)
Liujiayu (2.7 nm)
Yankengkou (2.8 nm)
Jianda'ao (0.5 nm)
Baishuiyang (1.8 nm)
Zhongkeng (2.0 nm)
Xiawang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 31 nm W 268
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 38 nm N 27 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 51 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 53 nm N 36
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 82 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm NW Fujiang Village
20.9 nm N Jiangshan
22.5 nm N Jiangshan High School
21.2 nm NW Yushan South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:24:20 2016