Shangshan, China Page

Other names: 商山

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.6615 Longitude 118.8915 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 39' 41N Long (DMS) 118° 53' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12385

Weather Charts


Shangshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guangwu (1.2 nm)
Waitang (1.8 nm)
Xidong (1.9 nm)
Baozhulong (2.7 nm)
Dakeng (1.0 nm)
Baojiashan (1.7 nm)
Shantang (2.0 nm)
Xiangjia (2.7 nm)
Gengtou (2.9 nm)
Qianfeng (3.0 nm)
Xiadongkeng (3.3 nm)
Chashan (1.8 nm)
Jiucunshan (1.9 nm)
Jiufengyan (3.2 nm)
Baixiangkeng (3.3 nm)
Yangkoushi (0.8 nm)
Miaobian (2.3 nm)
Cangkengkou (3.2 nm)
Shanggaoshu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 18 nm N 1 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 30 nm N 28
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 51 nm W 251
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 72 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 74 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm NW Jiangshan High School
14.7 nm W Jiangshan
16.7 nm NW Huangnitang
18.3 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:08 2016