Shangpuyuan, China Page

Other names: 上浦沅

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.3767 Longitude 120.0424 Altitude (feet) 3503
Lat (DMS) 28° 22' 36N Long (DMS) 120° 2' 33E Altitude (meters) 1067
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14304

Weather Charts


Shangpuyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangpuyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangpuyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damaikeng (1.2 nm)
Baizuifang (1.9 nm)
Jinshui (3.0 nm)
Fenghuangshan (1.5 nm)
Di'aotou (2.0 nm)
Shakeng (2.4 nm)
Loujiawu (2.6 nm)
Dabantian (3.3 nm)
Xiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Nanjiang (3.0 nm)
Waidongjiang (2.9 nm)
Dongjiang (3.0 nm)
Hongjia (2.0 nm)
Waidakeng (2.7 nm)
Jitou (2.7 nm)
Yudu (2.9 nm)
Xincun (3.3 nm)
Tongshan (3.6 nm)
Houbanliao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 51 nm E 122 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 58 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 63 nm W 314
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 69 nm W 300 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 73 nm E 81 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NW Liandu District
15.4 nm S List of major power stations in Zhejiang
16.4 nm N Jinyun County
19.8 nm SE Qingtian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:51 2016