Sanyuandai, China Page

Other names: 三源戴

Latitude 28.7531 Longitude 119.1376 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 45' 11N Long (DMS) 119° 8' 15E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7618
Mid-range map of Sanyuandai Large range map of Sanyuandai

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lukeng (0.7 nm)
Jinlongdai (0.7 nm)
Changshengqiao (1.9 nm)
Maolianli (2.3 nm)
Hulian (2.6 nm)
Mayang (2.7 nm)
Zhujia (1.1 nm)
Lutou (1.3 nm)
Wujitang (1.9 nm)
Bajiaodian (2.2 nm)
Yangyuan (2.2 nm)
Sanyuanlingjiao (2.7 nm)
Sanyuanlu (2.7 nm)
Meilin (3.0 nm)
Dongyan (1.5 nm)
He'ao (1.9 nm)
Dongyuan (1.7 nm)
Shuangxikou (2.7 nm)
Yangxi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 17 nm N 315 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 21 nm N 5
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 58 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 65 nm W 250
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 74 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm N Longyou County
16.5 nm NW Qujiang District, Quzhou
18.7 nm N Longyou Caves
18.0 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:21:26 2016