Ruiyansi, China Page

Other names: 瑞岩寺

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.6938 Longitude 119.6864 Altitude (feet) 2837
Lat (DMS) 27° 41' 38N Long (DMS) 119° 41' 11E Altitude (meters) 864
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11331

Weather Charts


Ruiyansi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruiyansi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruiyansi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linqu (0.5 nm)
Baishuiji (1.9 nm)
Huangjiadai (2.2 nm)
Shimendong (2.5 nm)
Fengshuiyang (2.8 nm)
Wuyanling (1.3 nm)
Wenyang (2.2 nm)
Shubantian (3.1 nm)
Yeshan (1.5 nm)
Wudou (1.9 nm)
Luli (2.5 nm)
Zhujiatan (2.8 nm)
Zuoxi (2.9 nm)
Zhukeng (2.9 nm)
Gaodai (0.8 nm)
Lianshan (1.8 nm)
Cukeng (2.1 nm)
Wengxi (2.7 nm)
Xiayangzi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 63 nm E 77 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 86 nm N 331 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 89 nm S 169 UNI Air
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 89 nm N 342
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 93 nm S 171 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm S Taishun County
16.8 nm N Jingning She Autonomous County
18.9 nm S Nanyang, Shouning County
19.5 nm E Shanxi Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:59 2016