Qiushuixiaye, China Page

Other names: Hsia-yeh,湫水下叶

World:China:Zhejiang Sheng
Latitude 29.0481 Longitude 121.3753 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 29° 2' 53N Long (DMS) 121° 22' 31E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55350
Mid-range map of Qiushuixiaye Large range map of Qiushuixiaye

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xialuzhu (1.5 nm)
Hsiao-lu-tou (1.6 nm)
Ssu-ch'ien-yen (1.7 nm)
Shiling (2.3 nm)
Renjia (2.3 nm)
Shaojia (0.8 nm)
Baimutou (1.0 nm)
Xiaokeng (1.9 nm)
Ch'iao-wai-wang (1.9 nm)
Xuanzhu (2.6 nm)
Shiyan (2.7 nm)
Hsin-ch'ang (3.1 nm)
Xianlinchang (1.7 nm) Ko-shui-ts'un (0.3 nm)
Yingjia (1.3 nm)
Liujia (1.7 nm)
Jiantou (2.1 nm)
Yejiashan (3.0 nm)
Nanxi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 29 nm S 174 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Chengdu Airlin,Kunming,China Eastern,Shenzhen
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 46 nm N 5 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Shanghai,Tianjin,Hainan,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,XiamenAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,West Air ,Shandong
FR27971 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 53 nm N 11
ZSZS HSN Small Zhoushan Airport Zhoushan 74 nm N 43 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,(one of Maroomba or China United),XiamenAir,Shenzhen
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 86 nm N 325 ,Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,Mandarin,'''AirAsia''',(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,China Express,TransAsia,Tianjin,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,XiamenAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,Asiana,Shandong,Venezolana,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Sanmen County
15.3 nm N Ninghai County
14.2 nm E List of nuclear power stations
14.2 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang
14.3 nm E List of power stations in China

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:02:43 2015