Qingtao, China Page

Other names: Ch’ing-yang-t’ao,Ch'ing-yang-t'ao

World:China:Zhejiang Sheng
Latitude 28.5408 Longitude 121.3936 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 28° 32' 27N Long (DMS) 121° 23' 37E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 296733
Mid-range map of Qingtao Large range map of Qingtao

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangtao (0.3 nm)
Baifengqiao (1.0 nm)
Baoquan (1.8 nm)
Qifen (0.5 nm)
Yangjia (0.9 nm)
Shiqu (1.3 nm)
Changpu (2.3 nm)
Luqiao (2.6 nm)
Jiangjia (2.6 nm)
Hengpei (1.1 nm)
Zhonglin (1.9 nm)
Qianda (1.9 nm)
Yangzhaixi (2.2 nm)
Yangyu (2.1 nm)
Sijia (2.3 nm)
Daijia (0.3 nm)
Lishidai (1.8 nm)
Changyang (2.3 nm)
Xiacai (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 2 nm E 55 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Chengdu Airlin,Kunming,China Eastern,Shenzhen
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 47 nm S 217 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Shanghai,Tianjin,Juneyao,Hainan,Dragonair ,(one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern,Hebei,West Air ,Shandong,Venezolana,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.5 nm N Taizhou Sports Center
7.8 nm N Jiaojiang District
9.2 nm N Port of Taizhou
8.3 nm W List of major power stations in Zhejiang
9.6 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
10.0 nm N List of coal power stations

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:00:47 2015