Qiaotou, China Page

Other names: 桥头

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.7930 Longitude 119.1774 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 47' 35N Long (DMS) 119° 10' 39E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11344
Mid-range map of Qiaotou Large range map of Qiaotou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanyuanlu (0.8 nm)
Yangyuan (1.1 nm)
Zhujia (2.1 nm)
Sanyuanlingjiao (2.3 nm)
Chencun (2.4 nm)
Sheli (0.9 nm)
Xitian (1.1 nm)
Shangtang (1.7 nm)
Jinlingjiao (2.2 nm)
Dongxi (2.4 nm)
Niujiao Wan (2.6 nm)
Yaochetou (1.7 nm)
Dutou (1.7 nm)
Machengkou (2.3 nm)
Mashukou (2.3 nm)
Kengtou (2.5 nm)
Shanbeiqiao (1.5 nm)
Lutou (1.9 nm)
Dongyan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 19 nm N 359
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 17 nm W 305 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 55 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 68 nm W 249
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 74 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm N Longyou County
16.1 nm N Longyou Caves
16.1 nm NW Qujiang District, Quzhou
19.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:23:00 2016