Pengjiashan, China Page

Other names: 朋家山

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.7016 Longitude 119.3535 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 42' 6N Long (DMS) 119° 21' 13E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5185

Weather Charts


Pengjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanqiu (1.9 nm)
Nanyang (2.3 nm)
Hetou (2.6 nm)
Baihuatu (1.4 nm)
Banshan (2.6 nm)
Meihuagang (2.7 nm)
Xiaxu (0.5 nm)
Fuyan (1.1 nm)
Chenping (1.3 nm)
Ziwei'ao (1.8 nm)
Gaosongkeng (2.2 nm)
Zuoshi (2.4 nm)
Houli (2.6 nm)
Kengtou (0.9 nm)
Fuyankou (1.0 nm)
Shangtang (1.1 nm)
Hubian (2.2 nm)
Yuchuan (2.3 nm)
Tiankeng (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 79 nm N 342 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 71 nm W 270 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 85 nm N 353
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 80 nm E 80 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 84 nm W 299
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm SW Songyang County
21.0 nm SE Taishun County
22.2 nm NE Jingning She Autonomous County
22.6 nm SE Nanyang, Shouning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:45 2016