Panzhai, China Page

Other names: 潘宅

World:China:Zhejiang Sheng
Latitude 29.4293 Longitude 119.9548 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 29° 25' 45N Long (DMS) 119° 57' 17E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86685
Google links for Panzhai Google links for Panzhai, China
Mid-range map of Panzhai Large range map of Panzhai
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huoshaozhang (1.5 nm)
Ping'anzhang (1.6 nm)
Xizhang (1.8 nm)
Qiaoxi (1.8 nm)
Baishiyuankou (2.4 nm)
Yuetangqiaotou (0.7 nm)
Dianlai (1.4 nm)
Jinzhai (1.9 nm)
Xianhua (2.1 nm)
Mashu (2.4 nm)
Xiangzhai (2.3 nm)
Xihuang (2.5 nm)
Yujian (0.5 nm)
Zhaikou (1.0 nm)
Hongxingcun (1.6 nm)
Shangzhai (1.9 nm)
Guihuamingtang (2.2 nm)
Mache (0.8 nm)
Dongxu (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 6 nm S 141
FR27635 Medium Longyou Air Base 44 nm W 245
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 54 nm N 27 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,United Eagle,Shanghai,,TransAsia Airw,Tianjin,Hainan,Hong Kong,,Dragonair ,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Maroomba or China United),Xiamen,China Eastern,All Nippon,Air Macau ,Asiana,Shandong,Hong Kong Expr,Shenzhen
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 61 nm W 243 Shanghai,(one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.5 nm SE Yiwu Airport
10.3 nm SE Meihu Sports Centre
22.6 nm NE Zhuji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010