Nubu, China Page

Other names: Nübu,女埠

World:China:Zhejiang Sheng
Latitude 29.2628 Longitude 119.4619 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 29° 15' 46N Long (DMS) 119° 27' 43E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50715
Google links for Nubu Google links for Nubu, China
Mid-range map of Nubu Large range map of Nubu
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhutang (1.3 nm)
Dianxia (1.9 nm)
Yaocun (2.0 nm)
Shangxinwu (1.5 nm)
Zeji (1.8 nm)
Dudu (1.8 nm)
Liwan (2.4 nm)
Loutang (2.5 nm)
Niutang (2.5 nm)
Xiapan (2.7 nm)
Wutang (3.0 nm)
Quanhu (1.3 nm)
Shifuling (1.5 nm)
Wucun (1.6 nm)
Changtanghou (2.4 nm)
Xiaolukou (2.4 nm)
Lixu (2.6 nm)
Tanshu (0.9 nm)
Xubu (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27635 Medium Longyou Air Base 17 nm W 239
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 30 nm E 80
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 34 nm W 239 Shanghai,(one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern,Shenzhen
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 69 nm W 294 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Shanghai,Xiamen,China Eastern,Shenzhen
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 77 nm N 40 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,United Eagle,Shanghai,,TransAsia Airw,Tianjin,Hainan,Hong Kong,,Dragonair ,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Maroomba or China United),Xiamen,China Eastern,All Nippon,Air Macau ,Asiana,Shandong,Hong Kong Expr,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Lanxi, Zhejiang
17.4 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
30.2 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
30.2 nm E Yiwu Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010