Muling, China Page

Other names: 母岭

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.8860 Longitude 118.6345 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 28° 53' 10N Long (DMS) 118° 38' 4E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25885

Weather Charts


Muling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongxin (0.5 nm)
Qiaoting (0.7 nm)
Zhoujiawu (1.1 nm)
Feidui (0.9 nm)
Jiulongshan (1.7 nm)
Fujia (2.0 nm)
Yuxikou (2.1 nm)
Tangbian (2.5 nm)
Nijia (2.5 nm)
Xishang (1.0 nm)
Hengluan (1.7 nm)
Shangshihou (2.2 nm)
Gongjia (0.5 nm)
Waiwukou (1.5 nm)
Chicha (1.5 nm)
Toutang (1.6 nm)
Shuowu (2.4 nm)
Xiaozao (2.4 nm)
Wujialing (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 14 nm E 70 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 31 nm E 64
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 46 nm W 229
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 54 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 78 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Huangnitang
4.3 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
4.3 nm S Jiangshanian
7.5 nm S Jiangshan High School
7.9 nm NW Changshan County
7.8 nm W Darriwilian
9.0 nm S Jiangshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:26 2016