Luxiong, China Page

Other names: 炉熊

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.4171 Longitude 120.4753 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 2N Long (DMS) 120° 28' 31E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21158

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Lushan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanpenjian (1.1 nm)
Shanxia (2.1 nm)
Kengkou (2.0 nm)
Xin'ao (2.1 nm)
Yinglouqiao (3.5 nm)
Xingfa (1.8 nm)
Cuiping (2.4 nm)
Xia'ao (3.6 nm)
Mei'ao (3.7 nm)
Yingyicun (2.2 nm)
Niansi Longtou (2.8 nm)
Bankeng (1.3 nm)
Muling (1.9 nm)
Huangtan (2.0 nm)
Xiewu (2.4 nm)
Xiaoxi (3.1 nm)
Moyin (3.5 nm)
Xiaozuo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 36 nm S 146 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 51 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 60 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 80 nm W 301
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 89 nm W 292 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm SW Qingtian County
25.0 nm S Ningbo–Taizhou–Wenzhou Railway
25.0 nm SE Sanjiang Church
25.7 nm S Lucheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:33 2016