Luxi, China Page

Other names: 炉溪

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.8651 Longitude 118.9983 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 51' 54N Long (DMS) 118° 59' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7775

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanshan (0.8 nm)
Dameikou (1.7 nm)
Huangnancun (2.1 nm)
Huangnan (2.2 nm)
Luozhuang (2.6 nm)
Hanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Dazhang (2.8 nm)
Chenshan (1.8 nm)
Jiaoweibu (1.9 nm)
Zhuzhou (2.6 nm)
Xikou (2.6 nm)
Zhuzhou (2.8 nm)
Wutian (1.1 nm)
Yang'aotou (1.9 nm)
Chepankeng (2.7 nm)
Gaojitou (0.8 nm)
Dayao (1.9 nm)
Yangshan (2.0 nm)
Jincun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 53 nm W 259 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 66 nm N 355 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 62 nm W 299
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 75 nm N 7
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 104 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm NE Longquan celadon
17.5 nm S Songyang County
25.9 nm S 119th meridian east
23.9 nm W Wan'an Township, Pucheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:42 2016