Luwu, China Page

Other names: 炉坞

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.2103 Longitude 120.3222 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 29° 12' 37N Long (DMS) 120° 19' 20E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47690

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baihuoshang (1.1 nm)
Hetang (2.0 nm)
Genglouxia (2.1 nm)
Gengloushang (2.2 nm)
Renlingjiao (1.6 nm)
Liuguitang (2.2 nm)
Yangkeng (0.6 nm)
Houshanwu (1.3 nm)
Lieguangwu (1.9 nm)
Loudian (2.1 nm)
Mengpodian (2.6 nm)
Houshandiandong (2.5 nm)
Xintang (1.4 nm)
Shanghu (1.6 nm)
Shuangyuetang (1.8 nm)
Yangshutangxia (2.0 nm)
Sanjingtou (2.2 nm)
Hutoulu (2.3 nm)
Longshanfeng (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 17 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 61 nm N 5 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 67 nm N 356
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 60 nm W 264
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 69 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Hengdian World Studios
5.7 nm N Liushi Subdistrict, Dongyang
14.0 nm NW List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
14.4 nm NW Yiwu Gymnasium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:15 2016