Luowu, China Page

Other names: 罗坞

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.7294 Longitude 119.3186 Altitude (feet) 1148
Lat (DMS) 29° 43' 46N Long (DMS) 119° 19' 7E Altitude (meters) 349
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19047

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luowu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luowu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luowu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiankutou (2.3 nm)
Longkou (2.9 nm)
Dawukou (2.9 nm)
Houwuping (1.5 nm)
Qianjiashang (1.9 nm)
Dasongyuan (2.4 nm)
Houwu (2.6 nm)
Yiwukou (3.1 nm)
Jiangdu (3.2 nm)
Songcun (3.4 nm)
Gaojianwu (1.4 nm)
Zhoujiawu (2.0 nm)
Rishaiwu (3.0 nm)
Dingbeishan (1.1 nm)
Zhuchiling (1.8 nm)
Yekeng (2.0 nm)
Beichu (2.7 nm)
Dihukeng (2.9 nm)
Zhongkeng (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 37 nm S 191
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 43 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 50 nm S 205 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 55 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 60 nm E 52
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
12.3 nm NE Tianying
14.4 nm S Jiande
15.7 nm S List of major power stations in Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:01:01 2016