Luoshan, China Page

Other names: 罗山

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.8004 Longitude 119.3303 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 48' 1N Long (DMS) 119° 19' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15905

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xujia (2.4 nm)
Xiaojingwu (2.5 nm)
Qianshan (0.5 nm)
Sunjia (1.3 nm)
Qiyuan (2.0 nm)
Wangjia (2.1 nm)
Fengjia (2.6 nm)
Daowukou (2.6 nm)
Xiaojing (2.7 nm)
Zhongtangwu (1.2 nm)
Dapeng (1.5 nm)
Tianzidi (2.0 nm)
Xiaoxongyuan (2.3 nm)
Songcun (1.0 nm)
Yiwukou (1.3 nm)
Jiangdu (1.5 nm)
Houwu (1.7 nm)
Dasongyuan (2.0 nm)
Qianjiashang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 42 nm S 191
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 45 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 54 nm S 204 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 57 nm E 55
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 56 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NE Tianying
16.0 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
16.2 nm E Zhejiang Gongshang University
18.7 nm S Jiande


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:16 2016