Lu-chia, China Page

Other names: Lü-chia

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.1736 Longitude 121.2592 Altitude (feet) 935
Lat (DMS) 29° 10' 25N Long (DMS) 121° 15' 33E Altitude (meters) 284
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18206
Mid-range map of Lu%2dchia Large range map of Lu%2dchia

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wang'ai (0.3 nm)
Xiakong (0.3 nm)
Gaotang (0.4 nm)
Banqiao (1.9 nm)
Baixi (0.8 nm)
Jiangjia (1.2 nm)
Ye'ao (1.9 nm)
Gankeng (2.2 nm)
Huangnitang (0.7 nm)
Shangwuji (1.1 nm)
Zhao'an (1.2 nm)
Shang-chin-chuang (2.0 nm)
Shangjin (2.1 nm)
Minfeng Dadui (1.1 nm)
Aohou (1.4 nm)
Ziyan (2.0 nm)
Yanxiafang (2.0 nm)
Ziyunshan (2.2 nm)
Tangli (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 37 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 40 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 47 nm N 20
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 65 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 78 nm S 195 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SE Sanmen County
8.7 nm SE Sanmen County Railway Station
11.3 nm NE Ninghai County
11.4 nm W Guoqing Temple
11.4 nm W Tiantai Mountain
12.9 nm NE Ninghai Railway Station
13.1 nm W List of major power stations in Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:58:15 2016