Lizhang, China Page

Other names: 礼张

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.5245 Longitude 119.9511 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 31' 28N Long (DMS) 119° 57' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41514

Weather Charts


Lizhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengcun (0.6 nm)
Yanshan (1.4 nm)
Shenzhai (1.8 nm)
Shuangxi (0.7 nm)
Liusheng (1.2 nm)
Mengshan (1.3 nm)
Zhusilan (1.3 nm)
Huangyuan (1.6 nm)
Daling (1.8 nm)
Chenli (1.9 nm)
Jiangxialiao (2.0 nm)
Qingxi (2.1 nm)
Tangtou (1.4 nm)
Erdu (1.9 nm)
Hengxi (1.9 nm)
Xiaquan (0.6 nm)
Fangdi (1.4 nm)
Nishan (2.0 nm)
Sanbushi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 11 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 49 nm N 30 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 50 nm N 17
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 47 nm W 238
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 64 nm W 238 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SW Pujiang County, Zhejiang
9.7 nm SE Yiwu Railway Station
11.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.3 nm SE List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
14.5 nm SE Yiwu Gymnasium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:51 2016