Lixian, China Page

Other names: 礼贤

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.6054 Longitude 118.5174 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 19N Long (DMS) 118° 31' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26025

Weather Charts


Lixian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lixian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lixian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanqian (1.3 nm)
Tangban (1.6 nm)
Shihou (2.0 nm)
Jianqitan (2.2 nm)
Zhutangfeng (2.3 nm)
Baliban (1.9 nm)
Shipaishan (2.1 nm)
Xitan (2.4 nm)
Qianjiang (2.4 nm)
Dongshantou (2.4 nm)
Daotangshan (1.0 nm)
Shantang (1.4 nm)
Dashandi (1.6 nm)
Chentangwu (1.9 nm)
Huanshan (2.2 nm)
Guanghui (0.3 nm)
Xidongyu (0.8 nm)
Shishang (1.3 nm)
Xucun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 29 nm N 42 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 32 nm W 245
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 46 nm E 48
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 60 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 69 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NE Jiangshan
11.2 nm NE Jiangshan High School
13.6 nm N List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
13.6 nm N Jiangshanian
12.4 nm W Fujiang Village
12.4 nm W Yushan South Railway Station
15.0 nm N Darriwilian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:40 2016