Liujia, China Page

Other names: 刘家

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.7051 Longitude 118.7232 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 42' 18N Long (DMS) 118° 43' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11884
Mid-range map of Liujia Large range map of Liujia

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingshao (1.8 nm)
Gaofeng (2.4 nm)
Zhanglinfuzhai (2.8 nm)
Zijintufei (2.9 nm)
Jiekou (1.5 nm)
Zhaishang (1.8 nm)
Yifan (2.5 nm)
Baibutan (3.0 nm)
Juchuan (3.2 nm)
Jiaokengwu (1.8 nm)
Tanqi (2.4 nm)
Zhongliancun (3.1 nm)
Longkoutu (1.3 nm)
Lianfeng (2.1 nm)
Huangbaishan (2.8 nm)
Lianqun (2.8 nm)
Yuanjiadi (2.7 nm)
Shushan (3.1 nm)
Hongjia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 24 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 42 nm S 146
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 45 nm S 168 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 71 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 82 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
15.1 nm E Qiandao Lake
17.9 nm NW She County, Anhui
17.6 nm E Chun'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:01:00 2016