Lishanqian, China Page

Other names: 李山前

Latitude 28.1681 Longitude 119.6413 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 5N Long (DMS) 119° 38' 29E Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4422
Mid-range map of Lishanqian Large range map of Lishanqian

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangting (2.3 nm)
Zhao'an (2.3 nm)
Yunzhang (2.8 nm)
Jucun (3.0 nm)
Gaoshe (1.0 nm)
Xinjian (1.1 nm)
Xiaoshun (1.6 nm)
Xiaoshun (1.9 nm)
Pingdi (2.4 nm)
Dayuankou (2.8 nm)
Zhaixia (3.1 nm)
Beixi (3.3 nm)
Yecunping (3.1 nm)
Meiwan (0.9 nm)
Dianqingshan (2.0 nm)
Jinzhugang (1.3 nm)
Shencun (2.8 nm)
Zhukeng (2.9 nm)
Xiaxiaoqiao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 61 nm N 336
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 61 nm N 320 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 65 nm E 103 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 73 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 91 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Zhejiang
6.3 nm SW Yunhe County
11.8 nm S Jingning She Autonomous County
21.3 nm N Suichang County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:21:58 2016