Linjiayuan, China Page

Other names: 林家院,Lin-chia-chuang

World:China:Zhejiang Sheng
Latitude 27.5025 Longitude 120.6023 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 9N Long (DMS) 120° 36' 8E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 127685
Mid-range map of Linjiayuan Large range map of Linjiayuan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chendong (2.0 nm)
Zhangjiabu (3.5 nm)
Haicheng (1.5 nm)
Miaojiaqiao (1.7 nm)
Huangtoutu (3.1 nm)
Baisha (3.2 nm)
Honglingxia (3.1 nm)
Chongjia'ao (3.3 nm)
Chenchu (0.8 nm)
Xincheng (1.4 nm)
Yangdizhang (1.8 nm)
Lingfeng (2.4 nm)
Xiakou (2.5 nm)
Qianwu (2.5 nm)
Banjialian (3.1 nm)
Xiangjiaqiao (3.0 nm)
Linjiadong (3.5 nm)
Linjiata (3.7 nm)
Jiangjun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 27 nm N 28 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Shanghai,Tianjin,Juneyao,Hainan,Dragonair ,(one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern,Hebei,West Air ,Shandong,Venezolana,Shenzhen
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 77 nm N 34 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Chengdu Airlin,Kunming,China Eastern,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E List of coal power stations
3.2 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang
9.5 nm W Cangnan County
13.3 nm SW Pingyang County
13.3 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 13th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:56:45 2015