Lingnan, China Page

Other names: 岭南

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.9240 Longitude 121.5184 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 26N Long (DMS) 121° 31' 6E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27214

Weather Charts


Lingnan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingnan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingnan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhi'ao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xia'aofang (0.9 nm)
Dong'ao (1.2 nm)
Shuqi (1.6 nm)
Shangpan (2.1 nm)
Shangyang (2.4 nm)
Guantou (1.6 nm)
Bailian (1.8 nm)
Pufeng (1.9 nm)
Paimen (2.4 nm)
Liushuiyan (2.5 nm)
Zhaxia (2.7 nm)
Chuxia (2.0 nm) Shangwang (0.5 nm)
Wudu (1.1 nm)
Li'ao (1.4 nm)
Konghua'ao (1.9 nm)
Aobingfang (2.4 nm)
Daxu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 22 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 54 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 59 nm N 2
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 70 nm S 210 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSZS HSN Small Zhoushan Airport Zhoushan 74 nm N 35 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Joy Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NE 29th parallel north
10.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
11.6 nm NW Sanmen County Railway Station
12.4 nm NE List of nuclear power stations
12.4 nm NE List of power stations in China
13.9 nm S List of coal power stations
14.5 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:59 2016