Lingjiaoshan, China Page

Other names: 岭脚山

World:China:Zhejiang Sheng
Latitude 27.3219 Longitude 120.4363 Altitude (feet) 1807
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 19N Long (DMS) 120° 26' 11E Altitude (meters) 550
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98254
Mid-range map of Lingjiaoshan Large range map of Lingjiaoshan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongcun (1.3 nm)
Nanbu (1.4 nm)
Nanxia (1.6 nm)
Yuanpan (1.6 nm)
Zhoushan (3.0 nm)
Jiashan (3.5 nm)
Zhoujiashan (3.5 nm)
Beishan (2.0 nm)
Jianjiakeng (2.9 nm)
Gaoyangshan (3.6 nm)
Wangjiayang (3.8 nm)
Xiejiayang (2.4 nm)
Guan'ao (2.6 nm)
Sanbulei (3.4 nm)
Banyang (3.5 nm)
Xita (1.3 nm)
Huashuang (3.5 nm)
Linjia (3.6 nm)
Chengmen (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 41 nm N 31 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Shanghai,Tianjin,Juneyao,Hainan,Dragonair ,(one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern,Hebei,West Air ,Shandong,Venezolana,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S List of major power stations in Zhejiang
3.6 nm E Pingyang County
3.6 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 13th century
11.7 nm N Cangnan County
11.9 nm W Tongcheng Subdistrict, Fuding
12.9 nm W Taimushan Railway Station
13.3 nm W Fuding Railway Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:53:15 2015