Liangtingping, China Page

Other names: 凉亭坪

Latitude 29.2507 Longitude 118.9409 Altitude (feet) 862
Lat (DMS) 29° 15' 3N Long (DMS) 118° 56' 27E Altitude (meters) 262
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15049
Mid-range map of Liangtingping Large range map of Liangtingping

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujiaoyan (0.3 nm)
Lannishan (1.9 nm)
Chaping (2.1 nm)
Baikeng (2.3 nm)
Tangyuankou (1.0 nm)
Houxie (1.1 nm)
Congkou (2.1 nm)
Xiazhang (2.2 nm)
Jietou (1.1 nm)
Niutouwu (2.0 nm)
Daiyan (0.7 nm)
Baziqiao (0.9 nm)
Daiyantou (0.9 nm)
Jingaoyi (1.3 nm)
Baikeng (1.9 nm)
Yanjia (2.2 nm)
Jiangmengkeng (2.3 nm)
Yancun (2.3 nm)
Xujia (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 14 nm E 123
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 17 nm S 187 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 46 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 57 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 73 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm S Qujiang District, Quzhou
14.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.9 nm NE Shouchang (town)
18.0 nm S Kecheng District

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:19:16 2016