Leshantou, China Page

Other names: 乐山头

Latitude 28.4687 Longitude 119.2130 Altitude (feet) 3687
Lat (DMS) 28° 28' 7N Long (DMS) 119° 12' 47E Altitude (meters) 1123
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10506
Mid-range map of Leshantou Large range map of Leshantou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Xiang'ao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangshan (1.4 nm)
Zhuanghou (1.9 nm)
Dashuiba (1.4 nm)
Kuyao (1.4 nm)
Yinkeng (2.1 nm)
Kengkou (3.0 nm)
Qianfoshan (2.9 nm)
Yindai (0.9 nm)
Chenglu (1.7 nm)
Hengkeng (1.8 nm)
Chengyuantou (2.4 nm)
Maoping (2.6 nm)
Xiexikeng (2.7 nm)
Baishagang (2.9 nm)
Fanjiawu (1.2 nm)
Ankou (2.3 nm)
Wuligang (2.5 nm)
Zhukou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 34 nm N 331 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 38 nm N 357
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 67 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 66 nm W 265
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 78 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm E Suichang County
24.1 nm S Longquan celadon
23.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
28.4 nm SE Yunhe County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:14:04 2016