Lengwu, China Page

Other names: 冷坞

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.9201 Longitude 119.5407 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 29° 55' 12N Long (DMS) 119° 32' 27E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts


Lengwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heping (1.2 nm)
Yangjia (1.4 nm)
Lengkeng (1.5 nm)
Sanyuan (2.5 nm)
Duishan (2.6 nm)
Xiawangjia (2.6 nm)
Lingbei (1.5 nm)
Tiandong (1.6 nm)
Bankeng (1.9 nm)
Yuzhu (2.6 nm)
Dashan (3.0 nm)
Houpu (1.4 nm)
Damiao (1.7 nm)
Yuanchuan (2.4 nm)
Shiqing (2.6 nm)
Wujiatian (1.1 nm)
Dongqian (1.8 nm)
Tangxia (2.2 nm)
Waimaoshan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 42 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 44 nm E 55
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 52 nm S 201
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 49 nm E 68 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 66 nm S 210 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm W Tianying
11.0 nm SE Zhejiang Gongshang University
13.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
15.3 nm NE Yuhang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:33 2016