Lengjiangtang, China Page

Other names: 冷浆塘

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.6121 Longitude 118.7722 Altitude (feet) 1902
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 44N Long (DMS) 118° 46' 20E Altitude (meters) 579
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17889

Weather Charts


Lengjiangtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengjiangtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengjiangtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiachuang (2.4 nm)
Qingshi (3.0 nm)
Baishi (0.5 nm)
Qiandun (1.0 nm)
Yanshan (1.7 nm)
Yitong (1.9 nm)
Yejia (2.3 nm)
Jiujiewu (2.9 nm)
Maojiadian (3.1 nm)
Tangqu (1.1 nm)
Nianliuwu (1.8 nm)
Yangyuan (1.9 nm)
Dawu (2.2 nm)
Dawuji (2.3 nm)
Houyang (1.3 nm)
Daqian (1.6 nm)
Tangyuan (1.8 nm)
Fushiling (2.9 nm)
Lujiapeng (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 22 nm N 17 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 36 nm N 35
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 44 nm W 252
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 68 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 72 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NW Jiangshan
11.6 nm NW Jiangshan High School
14.9 nm NW Huangnitang
14.8 nm NW List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
14.8 nm NW Jiangshanian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:08 2016