Langyuan, China Page

Other names: 浪源

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.7281 Longitude 119.3790 Altitude (feet) 2024
Lat (DMS) 29° 43' 41N Long (DMS) 119° 22' 44E Altitude (meters) 616
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22350

Weather Charts


Langyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujiawu (1.3 nm)
Gaojianwu (2.0 nm)
Zhuchiling (3.2 nm)
Dayuan (0.7 nm)
Guanshanjiao (0.8 nm)
Dahengwu (1.6 nm)
Tianjingling (2.1 nm)
Tianjing (2.3 nm)
Nankeng (2.8 nm)
Xiaoxongyuan (2.9 nm)
Dasongyuan (3.2 nm)
Tianzidi (3.5 nm)
Zhongbaoping (1.8 nm)
Xiaowutou (2.0 nm)
Fengwukou (2.3 nm)
Shifeng (1.8 nm)
Rishaiwu (2.2 nm)
Rishaichu (2.7 nm)
Beichu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 38 nm S 196
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 41 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 52 nm S 208 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 57 nm E 50
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 58 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm N Tianying
14.5 nm S Jiande
14.0 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
13.6 nm E Zhejiang Gongshang University
14.3 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:16 2016