Ken'ao, China Page

Other names: Ken’ao

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.7681 Longitude 121.5458 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 28° 46' 5N Long (DMS) 121° 32' 45E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 128640
Mid-range map of Ken%27ao Large range map of Ken%27ao

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Geshui (0.9 nm)
Kenbu (1.3 nm)
Zhuliao (1.8 nm)
Xiebuqiao (2.1 nm)
Shanxiang (2.3 nm)
Hongjia (2.3 nm)
Pingxiang (2.4 nm)
Xiayangchen (0.9 nm)
Zhixi (1.1 nm)
Paotai (1.8 nm)
Xitouli (2.6 nm)
Li'ao (1.2 nm)
Shuiluzhang (1.6 nm)
Sihou (0.9 nm)
Heng'an (1.0 nm)
Waipan (1.0 nm)
Xiaotian (2.1 nm)
Dachang (2.5 nm)
Xihu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 13 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 63 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 63 nm S 215 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 69 nm N 1
ZSZS HSN Small Zhoushan Airport Zhoushan 81 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Joy Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Jiao River (Zhejiang)
6.3 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
6.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Zhejiang
6.3 nm SW List of coal power stations
7.1 nm SW Port of Taizhou
8.5 nm SW Jiaojiang District
10.6 nm SW Taizhou Sports Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:17:36 2016