Jiufen, China Page

Other names: Chiu-fen

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.3753 Longitude 121.4892 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 28° 22' 31N Long (DMS) 121° 29' 21E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68512
Mid-range map of Jiufen Large range map of Jiufen

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shendao (0.4 nm)
Xiali (0.6 nm)
Yangjia (0.9 nm)
Niutang (1.1 nm)
Zhashang (1.7 nm)
Changtangtou (1.0 nm)
Pixiangli (1.3 nm)
Maoshanxia (1.3 nm)
Qianyang (0.9 nm)
Dongpu (1.1 nm)
Geqiao (1.2 nm)
Langxiaqiao (1.6 nm)
Xipu (1.0 nm)
Henghu (1.1 nm)
Wufentou (1.2 nm)
Zhatou (1.3 nm)
Tutan (1.3 nm)
Xiawufen (1.4 nm)
Qiaopu (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 11 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 43 nm W 230 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 87 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 92 nm N 2
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 96 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm W Wenling
7.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
9.5 nm SE Extreme points of Earth
10.0 nm SE List of shipwrecks in January 1939
11.7 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.5 nm NW Taizhou South Railway Station
13.3 nm W List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:17:52 2016