Jinfan, China Page

Other names: 金畈

World:China:Zhejiang Sheng
Latitude 28.9016 Longitude 118.7472 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 28° 54' 6N Long (DMS) 118° 44' 50E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18093
Mid-range map of Jinfan Large range map of Jinfan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ruoxi (2.8 nm)
Hushanshang (3.1 nm)
Youlin (3.4 nm)
Jinjia (3.6 nm)
Quanmushan (3.5 nm)
Zhujia (4.5 nm)
Dalikou (1.1 nm)
Chaijia (1.5 nm)
Wanchuan (3.0 nm)
Nianlijie (3.8 nm)
Yutoutang (4.0 nm)
Lizhu (4.0 nm)
Liuban (0.9 nm)
Yuanlin (1.8 nm)
Fuzhujie (3.1 nm)
Houxi (3.7 nm)
Qianhe (3.7 nm)
Xitoushan (4.1 nm)
Shantang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 8 nm E 64 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),(one of Maroomba or China United),Shandong,Shenzhen
FR27967 Medium Longyou Air Base 25 nm E 60
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 56 nm N 332 EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,Tianjin,Beijing Capital,Korean Air,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NE Kecheng District
7.0 nm SW Huangnitang
8.6 nm SW List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
8.6 nm SW Jiangshanian
8.9 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.3 nm SW Jiangshan High School
11.8 nm SW Jiangshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:59:19 2015