Jiaoshanwu, China Page

Other names: 椒山坞

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.6057 Longitude 120.1045 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 36' 21N Long (DMS) 120° 6' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57925

Weather Charts


Jiaoshanwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoshanwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoshanwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beiqiwan (1.2 nm)
Lingtou (2.0 nm)
Shuban Qiaotou (2.1 nm)
Leishan (2.1 nm)
Yanghuan (2.3 nm)
Zhali (1.3 nm)
Huizhoushe (1.6 nm)
Hexing (2.2 nm)
Hejia (2.3 nm)
Longzhu (2.9 nm)
Laofoshan (0.3 nm)
Yangfu (1.2 nm)
Tuchang (1.3 nm)
Zhongyangxuan (2.5 nm)
Dongshanxia (0.8 nm)
Zhigaowu (1.9 nm)
Nantianzhi (2.0 nm)
Shaojiaquan (2.8 nm)
Wangshaxi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 16 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 41 nm N 24 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 44 nm N 9
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 56 nm W 238
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 73 nm W 239 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NE Datang, Zhuji
8.4 nm NE Zhuji Railway Station
9.5 nm NE Zhuji
13.9 nm S Yiwu Railway Station
14.8 nm NW Huyuan Township, Hangzhou
14.4 nm SW Pujiang County, Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:45 2016