Jiaokengxiaoba, China Page

Other names: 焩村氏杝

World:China:Zhejiang Sheng
Latitude 29.3173 Longitude 118.8983 Altitude (feet) 1581
Lat (DMS) 29° 19' 2N Long (DMS) 118° 53' 54E Altitude (meters) 481
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15049
Google links for Jiaokengxiaoba Google links for Jiaokengxiaoba, China
Mid-range map of Jiaokengxiaoba Large range map of Jiaokengxiaoba
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjiacao (1.4 nm)
Wangjiabian (3.3 nm)
Chenjiamen (4.5 nm)
Shimen (4.7 nm)
Jiaokeng (0.4 nm)
Zhongjiancuo (1.4 nm)
Congkou (2.8 nm)
Shigu (3.2 nm)
Jietou (3.7 nm)
Xikengyuan (3.8 nm)
Shantangling (1.6 nm)
Dali (2.3 nm)
Fujiashan (2.6 nm)
Shangfang (3.0 nm)
Xiandong (3.2 nm)
Tangyuankou (3.4 nm)
Fujiashan (4.0 nm)
Liangtingping (4.6 nm)
Laochagen (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27635 Medium Longyou Air Base 19 nm E 129
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 21 nm S 179 Shanghai,(one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern,Shenzhen
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 41 nm W 306 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Shanghai,Xiamen,China Eastern,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm N Qiandao Lake
19.1 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.1 nm S Quzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010