Jiangcun, China Page

Other names: 江村

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.4640 Longitude 118.9408 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 27' 50N Long (DMS) 118° 56' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10496

Weather Charts


Jiangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langtang Wukou (1.1 nm)
Tashan (2.6 nm)
Changshu (3.4 nm)
Hengkengkou (1.9 nm)
Xiaokengwu (2.2 nm)
Jiubu (2.4 nm)
Dongkeng (2.2 nm)
Yuquan (2.3 nm)
Chakou (2.8 nm)
Lishang (2.9 nm)
Jiangcun (1.1 nm)
Tongshanling (1.6 nm)
Daye (2.8 nm)
Yanwoli (3.0 nm)
Yangtingwu (3.5 nm)
Dongkengkou (3.6 nm)
Hengshan (3.6 nm)
Xiaocha (3.8 nm)
Shiwan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 24 nm S 149
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 29 nm S 184 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 39 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 57 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 82 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm N Qiandao Lake
9.8 nm NE Chun'an County
13.7 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
14.3 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:03 2016