Huatang, China Page

Other names: 华堂

World:China:Zhejiang Sheng
Latitude 29.5575 Longitude 121.0464 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 29° 33' 27N Long (DMS) 121° 2' 47E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37733
Mid-range map of Huatang Large range map of Huatang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinxi (2.2 nm)
Lushu (2.4 nm)
Lushi (2.6 nm)
Houshan (2.8 nm)
Baiyang (2.9 nm)
Menggao (3.1 nm)
Fengjiatan (3.3 nm)
Xiaobo (2.9 nm)
Renwu (2.9 nm)
Huangjinwu (3.3 nm)
Zhongwan (3.6 nm)
Liwan (2.5 nm) Shangwu (1.9 nm)
Meikeng (3.0 nm)
Yangshuping (3.0 nm)
Dongzhuang (3.6 nm)
Qincun (3.5 nm)
Longhuangtang (3.7 nm)
Caozhou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 27 nm E 53 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Shanghai,Tianjin,Hainan,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,XiamenAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,West Air ,Shandong
FR27971 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 35 nm E 51
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 51 nm N 321 ,Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,Mandarin,'''AirAsia''',(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,China Express,TransAsia,Tianjin,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,XiamenAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,Asiana,Shandong,Venezolana,Shenzhen
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 54 nm W 256 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Tianjin,Kunming
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 62 nm S 161 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Chengdu Airlin,Kunming,China Eastern,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SW Xinchang County
9.2 nm SW Dafo Temple (Xinchang)
12.3 nm W Shengzhou
16.0 nm E Cilin, Fenghua


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:04:58 2015