Huanshan, China Page

Other names: 焕山

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.2821 Longitude 120.2109 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 29° 16' 56N Long (DMS) 120° 12' 39E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47680

Weather Charts


Huanshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jincheng (0.8 nm)
Shilitou (1.2 nm)
Xiatangtou (2.3 nm)
Mache (1.6 nm)
Yaojiadou (1.9 nm)
Hutian (2.0 nm)
Hezhai (2.3 nm)
Lipotang (2.5 nm)
Louzhai (2.8 nm)
Wanghukou (2.8 nm)
Maopeng (2.7 nm)
Hetou (1.3 nm)
Tingtang (1.5 nm)
Zhujiadang (1.9 nm)
Li'ao (2.0 nm)
Chanyuan (2.0 nm)
Dongyang (1.1 nm)
Dakeng (1.7 nm)
Dasixia (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 10 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 58 nm N 11 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 55 nm W 259
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 63 nm N 1
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 71 nm W 254 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm E Liushi Subdistrict, Dongyang
7.0 nm W List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
7.7 nm SE Hengdian World Studios
7.6 nm W Yiwu Gymnasium
10.1 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.8 nm NW Yiwu Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:47 2016