Huangpuji, China Page

Other names: 黄铺基

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.9863 Longitude 119.8810 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 11N Long (DMS) 119° 52' 52E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14268

Weather Charts


Huangpuji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangpuji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangpuji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianpu (0.9 nm)
Zhangcun (1.7 nm)
Shiqiaotou (2.0 nm)
Tangcun (2.1 nm)
Jinzhuxi (2.1 nm)
Neijiang (2.2 nm)
Luoshan (0.8 nm)
Shangjiadao (1.5 nm)
Xiaqian (1.5 nm)
Chennongkeng (2.0 nm)
Libaxian (2.5 nm)
Dongfengyingshi (0.3 nm)
Malifan (1.6 nm)
Langyuankou (1.7 nm)
Nancang (2.0 nm)
Jiangmadong (1.1 nm)
Sihouzhang (1.3 nm)
Qiankoulong (1.8 nm)
Huzhailong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 22 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 37 nm W 281
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 51 nm W 268 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 79 nm N 21 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 83 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SW Wuyi County, Zhejiang
9.4 nm SE Xijin Bridge
10.2 nm SW List of HVDC projects
13.9 nm NW Jindong District
14.1 nm NW Tongji Bridge (Jinhua)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:58 2016