Hejing, China Page

Other names: Ho-ching,鹤井

World:China:Zhejiang Sheng
Latitude 28.8715 Longitude 121.6180 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 17N Long (DMS) 121° 37' 5E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31887
Mid-range map of Hejing Large range map of Hejing

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taozhi (1.0 nm)
Wuzhi'ao (1.6 nm)
Shangdaotou (2.2 nm)
Zhangsi'ao (2.5 nm)
Guantang (3.4 nm)
Puba (1.7 nm)
Haishan (3.5 nm)
Xiawan (0.7 nm) Silintang (0.8 nm)
Pu'ao (1.5 nm)
Fangshan (2.6 nm)
Tunzhi (2.6 nm)
Niulutou (2.7 nm)
Taozhuzhen (2.8 nm)
Sichalu (2.9 nm)
Dongyangzhen (3.0 nm)
Longtou (3.0 nm)
Xingcun (3.1 nm)
Xiashantou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 21 nm S 208 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Chengdu Airlin,Kunming,China Eastern,Shenzhen
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 57 nm N 351 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Shanghai,Tianjin,Hainan,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,XiamenAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,West Air ,Shandong
FR27971 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 63 nm N 357
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 70 nm S 215 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Shanghai,Tianjin,Juneyao,Hainan,Dragonair ,(one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern,Hebei,West Air ,Shandong,Venezolana,Shenzhen
ZSZS HSN Small Zhoushan Airport Zhoushan 74 nm N 31 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,(one of Maroomba or China United),XiamenAir,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NE 29th parallel north
13.8 nm N List of nuclear power stations
13.8 nm N List of major power stations in Zhejiang
13.8 nm N List of power stations in China
13.4 nm SW List of coal power stations
13.5 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
14.2 nm SW Port of Taizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:58:38 2015