Hecun, China Page

Other names: 荷村

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.9356 Longitude 119.2450 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 8N Long (DMS) 119° 14' 42E Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25451
Mid-range map of Hecun Large range map of Hecun

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dakengtou (0.8 nm)
Moujia (1.6 nm)
Mafudun (1.7 nm)
Bogutou (2.3 nm)
Xijingwu (2.3 nm)
Bogutou (2.5 nm)
Fengshudi (1.6 nm)
Xijia (1.7 nm)
Dalingzu (2.5 nm)
Xiping (1.2 nm)
Kangjia (1.6 nm)
Lianxiaqiao (2.5 nm)
Jitangjin (1.8 nm)
Zhukeng (1.9 nm)
Daluye (2.1 nm)
Jiangjia (2.2 nm)
Xiawu (2.3 nm)
Mache (2.4 nm)
Lujia (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 11 nm N 341
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 18 nm W 275 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 47 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 70 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 75 nm W 244
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NW Longyou County
8.2 nm NW Longyou Caves
11.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.2 nm W Qujiang District, Quzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:16:48 2016