Hanshang, China Page

Other names: 邗上

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.9393 Longitude 120.8578 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 30° 56' 21N Long (DMS) 120° 51' 28E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 125944

Weather Charts


Hanshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huochabang (0.6 nm)
Huochebang (0.9 nm)
Lujiabang (1.9 nm)
Nijia (2.1 nm)
Xiadianmiao (1.0 nm)
Shenzhuangyang (1.1 nm)
Shendaobang (1.2 nm)
Sancheng (1.8 nm)
Gaojiabang (2.1 nm)
Xincun (2.3 nm)
Meijiabang (0.8 nm)
Gaojiabang (1.7 nm)
Qianjiabang (2.2 nm)
Songjia (2.1 nm)
Liuhebang (0.6 nm)
Shangdianmiao (0.7 nm)
Xujiabang (1.4 nm)
Nijiabang (1.6 nm)
Dingsibang (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41013 Medium Jiaxing Air Base 16 nm S 213
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 29 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 30 nm W 309
FR41021 Closed Shanghai Longhua Airport Shanghai 33 nm E 65
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 39 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E Xitang
3.2 nm SE Sinonyx
5.8 nm S Jiashan County
5.4 nm SE Battle of Lize
8.5 nm E Fengjing
9.7 nm SE Jiashan South Railway Station
9.2 nm SE HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:41 2016