Hangtou, China Page

Other names: 航头

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.6107 Longitude 119.4002 Altitude (feet) 1249
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 39N Long (DMS) 119° 24' 1E Altitude (meters) 380
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10778

Weather Charts


Hangtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hangtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hangtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dachuan (1.3 nm)
Hetianwu (1.8 nm)
Changlian (1.9 nm)
Changlian (2.4 nm)
Shangfan (2.8 nm)
Donggu (2.8 nm)
Guting (3.1 nm)
Xiama (3.4 nm)
Tiantang (3.5 nm)
Litantou (3.7 nm)
Longyantou (0.9 nm)
Zhilingtou (1.3 nm)
Yangmeigang (2.2 nm)
Huangshantou (2.8 nm)
Xiaodai (3.3 nm)
Longxia (1.8 nm)
Wutongkou (2.2 nm)
Banguyue (2.9 nm)
Huangkengkou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 32 nm N 338
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 33 nm W 309 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 55 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 76 nm W 260
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 90 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SE Suichang County
25.0 nm S List of major power stations in Zhejiang
23.9 nm NE List of HVDC projects
27.9 nm NW Longyou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:52 2016