Hangtou, China Page

Other names: 航头

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.8062 Longitude 118.7098 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 28° 48' 22N Long (DMS) 118° 42' 35E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25802

Weather Charts


Hangtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hangtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hangtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wudu (0.7 nm)
Wucheng (0.9 nm)
Xiapingtan (0.9 nm)
Lijia (1.8 nm)
Zhengjia (1.8 nm)
Anshang (2.2 nm)
Huchuantou (2.2 nm)
Qiyi (2.3 nm)
Shantou Liangting (1.5 nm)
Huangjiabu (1.6 nm)
Shuiduitou (1.6 nm)
Xitoushan (2.0 nm)
Rongzhuang (2.2 nm)
Tianbian (2.2 nm) Yidujiang (1.1 nm)
Shangjingkeng (1.9 nm)
Liujiashan (2.2 nm)
Fangjia (2.6 nm)
Lipeng (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 13 nm E 46 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 30 nm E 53
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 46 nm W 237
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 60 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 76 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NW Huangnitang
4.8 nm SW Jiangshan High School
5.0 nm W List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
5.0 nm W Jiangshanian
6.1 nm SW Jiangshan
11.6 nm NE Kecheng District
11.9 nm W Darriwilian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:54 2016