Gutangfan, China Page

Other names: 菰塘畈

Latitude 29.2404 Longitude 119.3040 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 29° 14' 25N Long (DMS) 119° 18' 14E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50737
Mid-range map of Gutangfan Large range map of Gutangfan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianzhai (0.6 nm)
Xiagutang (1.9 nm)
Yanshanjiao (2.0 nm)
Dianhouzhu (0.4 nm)
Shangxu (0.5 nm)
Shetang (0.9 nm)
Yintang (1.9 nm)
Wantian (2.1 nm)
Yetangdian (2.3 nm)
Xiayao (1.3 nm)
Baibujie (1.3 nm)
Qingfanting (1.9 nm)
Zhulin (2.1 nm)
Wengjia (0.8 nm)
Hengfan (1.0 nm)
Houlunfang (1.2 nm)
Houlunhu (1.6 nm)
Jiangwudi (1.8 nm)
Taipingzhu (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 10 nm S 221
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 26 nm W 232 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 38 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 62 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 81 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Zhuge Village
8.6 nm NW Shouchang (town)
10.1 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.1 nm E List of coal power stations
11.1 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang
12.4 nm SW Longyou Caves
13.9 nm SW Longyou County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:18:09 2016