Gutang, China Page

Other names: 古塘

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.9581 Longitude 118.5949 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 29N Long (DMS) 118° 35' 42E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24407
Mid-range map of Gutang Large range map of Gutang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liantang (0.9 nm)
Litougeng (2.0 nm)
Yongwang (1.7 nm)
Shicun (2.4 nm)
Machu (2.4 nm)
Shicun (2.6 nm)
Qiaotou (2.6 nm)
Gutang (0.3 nm)
Xincun (1.9 nm)
Shandi (2.5 nm)
Wushantang (2.6 nm)
Hubian (1.4 nm)
Hutou (1.5 nm)
Hongqiao (1.8 nm)
Shangge (2.2 nm)
Nijia (2.3 nm)
Jiangjia (2.5 nm)
Tangbian (2.4 nm)
Xikou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 15 nm E 88 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 31 nm E 72
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 49 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 48 nm S 223
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 81 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W Changshan County
8.0 nm S Huangnitang
7.3 nm W Pungchacheng Airfield
8.6 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
8.6 nm S Jiangshanian
8.3 nm SW Darriwilian
12.0 nm S Jiangshan High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:26:04 2016