Guikeng, China Page

Other names: 贵坑

World:China:Zhejiang Sheng
Latitude 28.3457 Longitude 119.8391 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 45N Long (DMS) 119° 50' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14938
Mid-range map of Guikeng Large range map of Guikeng

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songkengkou (1.5 nm)
Shangzhaocun (2.0 nm)
Nanshan (2.3 nm)
Shangshaxi (1.9 nm)
Jiulong (2.3 nm)
Likeng (2.4 nm)
Xinting (3.4 nm)
Putang (3.8 nm)
Dayuan (1.1 nm)
Xiazhang (1.5 nm)
Songkengwei (1.5 nm)
Chendian (2.2 nm)
Huangshantou (2.5 nm)
Dakeng (1.2 nm)
Daji (1.3 nm)
Zhang'ao (2.1 nm)
Chuji (3.1 nm)
Ruoxi (3.1 nm)
Wucun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27967 Medium Longyou Air Base 57 nm N 323
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 60 nm N 9 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Tianjin,Kunming
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 59 nm E 115 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Shanghai,Tianjin,Juneyao,Hainan,Dragonair ,(one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern,Hebei,West Air ,Shandong,Venezolana,Shenzhen
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 61 nm W 307 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),(one of Maroomba or China United),Shandong,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NE Liandu District
17.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
19.5 nm W Songyang County
21.4 nm NE Jinyun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:57:54 2015