Guanpei, China Page

Other names: 冠佩

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.9306 Longitude 121.1502 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 29° 55' 50N Long (DMS) 121° 9' 1E Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30327

Weather Charts


Guanpei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanpei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanpei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangyashan (1.8 nm)
Nanbian (2.4 nm)
Longkeng (1.5 nm)
Shujiashan (2.2 nm)
Wuyi (2.3 nm)
Yanwo (2.3 nm)
Shangwang (0.8 nm)
Dongdapan (1.1 nm)
Lujia'ao (1.2 nm)
Dongmaoshan (1.9 nm)
Donglinsi (1.9 nm)
Shimen (2.2 nm)
Duxu (2.3 nm)
Xiasihu (0.7 nm)
Jiaohu (0.9 nm)
Jiaonan (1.0 nm)
Shiyan (1.1 nm)
Songkengxu (2.4 nm)
Xiaoling (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 17 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 22 nm E 91
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 41 nm W 295 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41013 Medium Jiaxing Air Base 52 nm N 332
ZSZS HSN Small Zhoushan Airport Zhoushan 63 nm E 89 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Joy Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N Tongji Bridge (Yuyao)
7.2 nm N Yuyao
10.2 nm N Yuyao North Railway Station
10.3 nm E Hemudu culture
14.8 nm N Cixi City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:37 2016