Gangkou, China Page

Other names: 港口

Latitude 28.4424 Longitude 119.8144 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 28° 26' 33N Long (DMS) 119° 48' 52E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27353
Mid-range map of Gangkou Large range map of Gangkou

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinnongkou (1.5 nm)
Chencun (2.1 nm)
Dijinnong (2.5 nm)
Zhongyang (2.8 nm)
Shuangjian Shanjiao (0.3 nm)
Jiepai (2.0 nm)
Gaokeng (2.6 nm)
Zhangcunjie (2.8 nm)
Zhangjie (3.0 nm)
Subu (1.4 nm)
Houshang (2.2 nm)
Xiazhen (1.1 nm)
Zhaocun (1.9 nm)
Shiniu (2.2 nm)
Langqi (2.3 nm)
Xucun (2.3 nm)
Xinting (2.5 nm)
Guanshan (2.8 nm)
Putang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 52 nm N 320
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 55 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 57 nm W 303 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 63 nm E 119 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 85 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm E Liandu District
17.6 nm NE Jinyun County
16.9 nm W Suichang County
20.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Zhejiang

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:14:17 2016